skip to main content

Forthcoming events and series standings

2017 London Series

 

2017 junior news - June



JUN27

New members

Welcome to the following new members, Jack McCormack, Mae McCormack and Eloise Downing.


25 JUNE 2017
Thames Turbo Aquathlon

Full results

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
TriStar 1    
10 3:39   11:02 Ezra Banton
TriStar 2    
11 4:51   13:51 Finbar Percy
Youth    
1 4:43   17:43 Zac Purnell
12 5:56   22:17 Ottilie Bright (3rd F)
14 6:05   23:32 Daniella Robson

25 JUNE 2017
Windrush Aquathlon

Full results - TriStar 3 girls

Pos Swim Run Time Name  
2 5:55 14:34 21:27 Madeleine Smith-Londono

18 JUNE 2017
The Bridge Triathlon

Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
Youth    
1 06:46 21:13 06:25 35:27 Matthew Maginn
22 08:00 23:15 14:12 47:10 Ottilie Bright
26 09:36 26:36 15:38 54:25 Daniella Robson
TriStar 3    
1 04:17   09:10 27:38 Mack Downey
23 04:53   10:15 30:20 Oskar Murmann
45 05:26   11:54 32:43 Lottie Hull
55 06:03   11:33 34:25 Madeleine Mcguigan
67 07:46   13:03 39:58 Jonnie Miles
TriStar 2    
1 01:02   06:39 19:51 Christo Chilton
13 01:21   07:19 22:56 Zachary Crowther
23 02:44   08:01 25:10 Finbar Percy
37 02:54   09:28 27:18 Patrick Mcguigan
TriStar 1    
10 04:11   05:52 18:12 Alexander Mcguigan
13 04:33   05:22 18:40 Caleb Beaton-Skillman
36 06:13   05:33 20:59 Ezra Banton
40 05:07   06:37 21:14 Eva Crowther
48 04:44   07:50 22:34 Joel Chilton


JUN11

parkrun results - 10 June

Beckenham Place parkrun
138 Caleb Beaton-Skillman 31:29

Crystal Palace parkrun
177 Dana Benedek 28:50

Let me know if I've missed you on the parkrun PBs page.



4 june 2017
Blenheim Youth Super Sprint Triathlon

400m / 13.5k / 2.9k
Winner: 38:30 - 92 finishers
Full results | PBs

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name
16 05:08 20:57 10:42 40:25 Michael Eagling
34 05:44 21:59 10:47 42:38 Ingmar Gunn
38 05:43 22:02 11:19 42:57 Matthew Maginn

4 june 2017
Greenwich Aquathlon

Full results

Pos   Swim Run Time Name
Junior- 400m / 4k  
1       ? Lili Jenkins
3   06:00 17:11 23:42 Elle Horsman
Youth - 400m / 4k  
10   06:56 15:59 23:24 Ottilie Bright
11   06:31 16:13 23:34 Alex Chilton
15   07:12 17:26 25:22 Daniella Robson
21   06:59 22:35 30:07 Franky Light
TriStar 3 - 300m / 3k  
1   04:15 09:57 14:43 Mack Downey
12   04:47 10:59 16:27 Oskar Murmann
31   05:35 12:45 19:02 Millie Lavington-Owen
33   05:46 12:33 19:09 Madeleine Mcguigan
34   05:22 13:11 19:09 Lili Jenkins
46   06:40 15:22 22:42 Caitlin Chilton
47   06:22 17:14 24:18 Lauren Sutherland
48   06:12 17:42 24:33 Hayley Williams
TriStar 2 - 200m / 2k  
1   02:54 06:37 10:07 Christo Chilton
2   03:08 07:00 10:44 Zac Crowther
35   04:29 08:07 13:30 Patrick Mcguigan
48   04:01 09:53 14:58 Hannah Yee
TriStar 1 - 150m / 1.5k  
4   03:16 05:24 09:15 Alexander Mcguigan
7   03:20 05:46 09:51 Caleb Beaton-Skillman
8   03:25 05:58 09:54 Eva Crowther
19   04:13 05:45 10:51 Ezra Banton
28   03:32 08:28 12:51 Nell Lavington-Owen
29   05:23 07:31 14:04 Joel Chilton
TriStart - 50m / 500m  
1   01:22 02:01 03:56 Alfie Whitelock


 










This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com