skip to main content
Find out more

Don't forget to add your races to the new self-service race matrix in the Members Only section.

If the race you are doing is not listed, please let Chi and Chris know, but we will not be making other updates on your behalf.

2017 results - October




28 OCToBER 2017
Kent Cross Country League Round 2 - Somerhill School, Tonbridge

Senior men
Winner - 32:49 - 257 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
99 42:18 Mike Dowds Mike
103 42:31 Patrick Gower Patrick
153 44:35 Matthew White Matthew
237 54:57 Gareth Robson Gareth

22 OCToBER 2017
Ibiza Long Distance Triathlon

4k / 120k / 30k
Winner - 5:59:31 - 172 finishers

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
153       8:32:32 Andrew Kew Andrew
163       8:41:53 Selwyn Smith Selwyn

22 OCToBER 2017
Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon

11.4k / 38k / 3.8k
Winner - 1:54:20 - 133 finishers
Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
16 47:28 1:11:57 16:59 2:18:13 Graeme Blair
Graeme

22 OCToBER 2017
Ultra Tour of Edinburgh

55k
Winner - 4:13:49 - 335 finishers
Full results

Pos Time Name  
40 5:49:26 Chris Hall Chris

15 OCToBER 2017
Kent Cross Country League Round 1 - Stanhill Farm

Senior men
Winner - 31:37 - 294 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
61 37:00 Mike Dowds Mike
99 39:00 Mark Brown Mark
184 42:37 Tom Suddaby Tom
227 45:27 Brian Morris Brian
238 46:33 Russ How Russ
261 48:22 Mitch Cooke Mitch
284 54:00 Dave Crockwell Dave
Senior female
Winner - 18:28 - 162 finishers
   
49 23:27 Natasha Raggett Natasha
52 23:38 Cat Tuplin cat
101 26:40 Cathy Cooke Cathy

15 OCToBER 2017
Jekyll & Hyde Park Duathlon (London League)

4k / 20.8k / 7.4k
Winner - 1:12:27 - 164 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
10 15:03 31:22 29:19 1:16:54
(PB)
Mike Dowds Mike
19 15:39 31:45 32:23 1:21:12
(PB)
Matthew White Matthew
25 15:46 31:48 33:21 1:22:21 Euan Davies Euan
76 17:57 36:40 34:47 1:31:31 Hans Geberbauer hans
97 18:22 38:48 36:02 1:34:34
(PB)
Natasha Raggett Natasha
111 20:14 36:12 38:09 1:36:30
(PB)
Emma Snowdon
(3rd F40-44)
Emma
113 17:54 39:41 37:23 1:36:48 Sophie Ovens Sophie
138 19:58 39:16 44:55 1:46:42 Gareth Robson Gareth
154 23:11 43:31 46:06 1:55:07 Sue Rowlands
(2nd F50-54)
Sue

15 OCToBER 2017
Chilham Castle Duathlon

10k / 40k / 5k
Winner - 2:20:02 - 43 finishers
Full results

Pos Run Bike Run Time Name  
7 47:34 1:18:14 24:53 2:32:40 Graeme Blair
(1st M45-49)
Graeme

14 OCToBER 2017
ICAN Gandia Full Triathlon

3.8k / 180k / 42k
Male winner - 8:47:18 - 114 male finishers
Full results | Ironman Roll of honour

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
4 57:21 4:41:32 3:33:51 9:18:17 Matt Lawes Matt
9 1:01:28 4:57:58 3:36:25 9:40:49 Rob Parry Rob

14 OCToBER 2017
ICAN Gandia Half Triathlon

1.9k / 90k / 21k
Female winner - 4:42:00 - 40 female finishers
Full results

Pos Swim Bike Run Time Name  
12 31:11 2:51:09 2:05:06 5:32:20 Josie Dow Josie

8 OCToBER 2017
Royal Parks Half Marathon

13.1 miles
Winner - 1:08:51 - 16,455 finishers
Full results | Previous results | PBs

Pos Time Name  
323 1:29:09 Mark Thomas Mark

1 OCToBER 2017
Brighton Marina Triathlon

800m / 32.00k / 8k (no swim - duathlon)
70 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
1 1:32:44 Rob Parry Rob
14 1:48:18 Graeme Blair Graeme

1 OCToBER 2017
Kingston Half Marathon

13.1 miles
Winner - 1:13:38 - 1050 finishers
Full results | Previous results

Pos Time Name  
118 1:33:01 Kevin Freeman Kevin





 


This free Dreamweaver template created by JustDreamweaver.com