Position Bib No First name Family name Gender Age Pos Age group Club Swim Bike Run Finish
1 445 Andrew Mercer Male 1 Open Serpentine 00:07:01 00:33:47 00:16:41 00:57:30
2 431 Timothy Male Male 2 Open Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 00:06:29 00:33:31 00:17:34 00:57:36
3 437 James Beckinsale Male 3 Open Optima Racing Team 00:06:38 00:32:44 00:18:12 00:57:36
4 442 Tyler O'Callaghan Male 4 Open Deloitte & Touche Sport 00:58:02
5 457 Dion Harrison Male 5 Open Thames Turbo Sigma Sport 00:05:40 00:36:11 00:16:16 00:58:09
6 421 Declan Doyle Male 6 Open 00:04:09 00:37:30 00:16:42 00:58:22
7 499 Nik Haynes Male 7 Open Ful-on-Tri 00:05:58 00:36:10 00:17:26 00:59:36
8 455 Richard Evans Male 1 Vet 40 MET Police Tri 00:05:46 00:36:28 00:17:23 00:59:39
9 446 Mathew McDermott Male 8 Open Ful-on-Tri 00:06:05 00:35:45 00:18:10 01:00:02
10 16 Jon Horsman Male 2 Vet 40 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:06:36 00:36:14 00:17:20 01:00:12
11 418 Tim Bishop Male 3 Vet 40 Optima Racing Team 00:06:50 00:35:59 00:17:52 01:00:43
12 451 Euan Lees Male 9 Open Ful-on Tri 00:05:58 00:37:17 00:17:32 01:00:48
13 424 John Griffin Male 4 Vet 40 Tri London 00:06:53 00:35:50 00:18:54 01:01:39
14 399 Gavin Sandercock Male 10 Open Essex Triathlon 00:06:22 00:36:05 00:19:12 01:01:41
15 436 Angus Peden Male 11 Open Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club 00:06:49 00:37:23 00:17:37 01:01:52
16 12 Jon Gidlow Male 12 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:06:12 00:37:19 00:18:19 01:01:53
17 452 Roland Rutt Male 13 Open Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 00:06:17 00:37:30 00:18:20 01:02:09
18 443 Phil Roker Male 5 Vet 40 Ful-on Tri 00:06:33 00:35:36 00:20:00 01:02:10
19 427 Adam Heayberd Male 14 Open Optima Racing Team 00:06:43 00:37:10 00:18:29 01:02:23
20 434 Jill Parker Female 1 Open Tri London 00:07:00 00:37:16 00:18:15 01:02:32
21 404 Simon Kenyon Male 6 Vet 40 Ful-on Tri 00:07:50 00:37:03 00:17:49 01:02:43
22 435 Jon Clark Male 7 Vet 40 Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 00:06:30 00:36:48 00:19:31 01:02:51
23 397 Matthew Ford Male 15 Open Ful on tri 00:07:00 00:37:37 00:18:32 01:03:11
24 449 Jonathan Cheshire Male 16 Open 00:06:01 00:37:17 00:20:01 01:03:22
25 425 Chris Hill Male 17 Open Serpentine 00:07:07 00:36:13 00:20:02 01:03:24
26 403 Parys Edwards Female 2 Open Ful-on-Tri 00:07:43 00:37:40 00:18:02 01:03:27
27 15 Matt  Lawrence Male 18 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:06:28 00:36:43 00:20:15 01:03:28
28 378 Neil Gear Male 19 Open 00:07:26 00:37:11 00:19:09 01:03:49
29 357 Ed Kirk-Wilson Male 20 Open Clapham Chasers 00:07:30 00:37:26 00:18:52 01:03:50
30 433 Esther Evans Female 21 Open Thames Turbo Sigma Sport 00:07:45 00:38:29 00:17:36 01:03:52
31 428 James Smith Male 22 Open 00:06:51 00:39:15 00:17:49 01:03:57
32 377 Andre Segger Male 23 Open Serpentine Running Club 00:07:38 00:38:05 00:18:24 01:04:09
33 429 Bethan Hopewell Female 3 Open Ful on triathlon 01:04:28
34 13 Jim Lucas Male  8 Vet 40 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:08:04 00:37:58 00:18:52 01:04:56
35 407 Mark Suret Male 24 Open Cardiff Triathletes 00:06:12 00:38:07 00:20:41 01:05:02
36 410 Gary Peters Male 9 Vet 40 Dorking & Mole Valley AC 00:06:53 00:37:58 00:21:01 01:05:54
37 385 Lee Staples Male 25 Open GS Avanti 00:07:21 00:36:22 00:22:16 01:06:00
38 370 Steven Payne Male 26 Open 00:08:13 00:37:52 00:20:25 01:06:32
39 438 Nick Bamford Male 27 Open 00:06:17 00:39:09 00:21:10 01:06:37
40 441 Jeffrey Tam Male 28 Open 00:08:06 00:39:41 00:19:00 01:06:49
41 354 Ed Thruston Male 29 Open SLH Tri Club 00:07:08 00:39:21 00:20:26 01:06:57
42 66 Doug Richardson Male 30 Open 00:08:11 00:38:03 00:20:43 01:06:59
43 235 Angus Beaumont Male 31 Open Serpentine 00:09:49 00:37:38 00:19:31 01:07:00
44 358 Paul Jagger Male 32 Open Clapham Chasers 00:08:07 00:39:16 00:19:43 01:07:06
45 408 Ray Brunsberg Male 10 Vet 40 TriLondon 00:07:01 00:38:38 00:21:41 01:07:22
46 376 Dennis Warner Male 11 Vet 40 Harwich Runners 00:07:48 00:37:24 00:22:15 01:07:29
47 162 Stephen Hurley Male 33 Open Tri London 00:08:53 00:39:54 00:18:41 01:07:30
48 444 Chris Short Male 34 Open TriLondon 00:06:32 00:39:19 00:21:45 01:07:38
49 246 Neale Taylor Male 12 Vet 40 00:09:03 00:36:32 00:22:04 01:07:41
50 342 Daniel Marks Male 35 Open Blackheath and Bromley Harriers 00:07:53 00:39:25 00:20:22 01:07:42
51 7 Dan McCormack Male 36 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:08:33 00:41:16 00:18:11 01:08:01
52 391 Victor Roffey Male 37 Open 00:07:26 00:39:40 00:21:05 01:08:13
53 286 Simon Moss Male 38 Open 00:09:12 00:40:12 00:18:49 01:08:14
54 316 Alan Ritchie Male 39 Open Clapham Chasers 00:08:29 00:38:56 00:20:47 01:08:14
55 334 Robert Sawyer Male 40 Open 00:07:59 00:40:20 00:20:01 01:08:22
56 315 Dean Johnson Male 41 Open Team Viper 00:08:45 00:39:58 00:19:43 01:08:27
57 11 Suse Fairfax Female 4 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:07:23 00:40:04 00:20:59 01:08:29
58 341 Peter Howarth Male 13 Vet 40 Met Police Tri Club 00:07:07 00:41:45 00:19:38 01:08:31
59 426 Neil Stevenson Male 14 Vet 40 Tri London 00:06:50 00:39:38 00:22:03 01:08:33
60 398 Holly James Male 42 Open Thames Turbo Triathlon Club 00:08:35 00:39:53 00:20:21 01:08:50
61 362 Paul Moulton Male 15 Vet 40 Optima Racing Team 00:08:32 00:39:41 00:20:48 01:09:02
62 145 Nick Fidler Male 43 Open Serpentine Running Club 00:09:12 00:41:28 00:18:31 01:09:12
63 260 Nick Butcher Male 44 Open Clapham Chasers 00:07:02 00:40:58 00:21:11 01:09:13
64 406 Peter Lock Male 16 Vet 40 Victoria CC 00:07:30 00:40:19 00:21:22 01:09:13
65 345 Brian Hennessey Male 17 Vet 40 SLH Tri Club 00:07:41 00:41:40 00:20:06 01:09:29
66 374 Darren Babbage Male 45 Open 00:08:56 00:39:18 00:21:16 01:09:32
67 367 Neil Daniels Male 46 Open Dulwich Runners AC 00:07:40 00:42:53 00:19:12 01:09:46
68 179 Neil Aitken Male 47 Open Clapham Chasers 00:12:09 00:41:24 00:16:49 01:10:24
69 400 Kathleen Jones Female 5 Open Tri London 00:07:13 00:40:43 00:22:27 01:10:25
70 9 Selwyn Smith Male 48 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:07:41 00:41:45 00:20:59 01:10:27
71 416 Louise Croxson Female 6 Open Serpentine Running Club 00:08:00 00:41:57 00:20:42 01:10:41
72 350 Tim Boyall Male 49 Open MET Police Tri 00:08:45 00:40:59 00:20:56 01:10:42
73 409 Branko Joc Male 50 Open 00:06:57 00:42:05 00:21:41 01:10:46
74 387 Martin Palmer Male 51 Open East Essex Tri 00:06:48 00:42:56 00:21:12 01:10:58
75 335 Kevin Linehan Male 18 Vet 40 Tri London 00:08:01 00:42:44 00:20:12 01:10:59
76 352 Charles Shaw-Smith Male 19 Vet 40 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:08:34 00:41:15 00:21:09 01:10:59
77 163 Viktor Kazinec Male 52 Open 00:10:18 00:39:26 00:21:22 01:11:08
78 338 Victoria Collins Female 7 Open Serpentine Running Club 00:09:01 00:42:11 00:19:58 01:11:13
79 412 Katie Crowe Female 8 Open Serpentine Running Club 00:08:07 00:40:33 00:22:43 01:11:24
80 85 Sean Crane Male 53 Open 00:06:28 00:47:06 00:17:54 01:11:30
81 135 Nick Oldfield Male 54 Open Serpentine 00:07:21 00:44:00 00:20:07 01:11:30
82 173 Andrew Mead Male 20 Vet 40 00:09:28 00:42:53 00:19:09 01:11:32
83 336 Marc Jones Male 55 Open TriLondon 00:07:42 00:44:05 00:19:57 01:11:47
84 439 Kosta Kios Male 21 Vet 40 Serpentine RC 00:08:47 00:41:32 00:21:30 01:11:51
85 265 Will McAree Male 56 Open 00:08:13 00:43:42 00:20:06 01:12:03
86 1 Gary Blunt Male 22 Vet 40 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:11:06 00:37:14 00:23:42 01:12:04
87 14 Cathie Greasley Female 9 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:06:40 00:42:55 00:22:28 01:12:05
88 296 Markus Panayi Male 23 Vet 40 TriLondon 00:08:10 00:42:11 00:21:46 01:12:09
89 264 Garry Cooper Male 57 Open David Lloyds 00:08:41 00:41:24 00:22:18 01:12:25
90 242 Mark Waite Male 58 Open 00:09:24 00:41:55 00:21:06 01:12:27
91 405 Emma Beckinsale Female 10 Open Optima Racing Team 00:08:13 00:40:54 00:23:20 01:12:28
92 34 Chris Matthews Male 24 Vet 40 dmvac 00:12:22 00:37:23 00:22:48 01:12:34
93 253 Paul Hosein Male 25 Vet 40 00:08:26 00:43:56 00:20:47 01:13:11
94 411 Angela Chapman Female 10 Open Serpentine 00:08:15 00:43:00 00:21:58 01:13:15
95 284 Leigh Steggles Male 26 Vet 40 00:09:13 00:40:42 00:23:23 01:13:20
96 401 Olivia Hetreed Female 1 Vet 40 Tri London 00:07:23 00:43:08 00:22:49 01:13:22
97 344 David Lindsay Male 60 Open 00:08:35 00:43:13 00:21:45 01:13:36
98 270 Vincent Clarke Male 61 Open 00:09:16 00:42:15 00:22:09 01:13:42
99 225 Declan Cassidy Male 62 Open Serpentine Running Club 00:09:30 00:44:32 00:19:42 01:13:46
100 386 Weiming Soh Male 63 Open 00:07:12 00:45:22 00:21:14 01:13:49
101 281 Martin Long Male 27 Vet 40 SLH Tri Club 00:08:15 00:44:02 00:21:37 01:13:56
102 215 Ralph Lillywhite Male 28 Vet 40 00:08:46 00:42:35 00:22:40 01:14:03
103 380 Wayne Lock Male 64 Open Tri London 00:08:43 00:45:00 00:20:21 01:14:05
104 3 Neil Shewan Male 65 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:07:59 00:44:00 00:22:11 01:14:13
105 402 Ravi Rai Male 66 Open 00:07:48 00:45:07 00:21:17 01:14:14
106 285 Jack Shute Male 67 Open London Tri 00:08:40 00:43:10 00:22:35 01:14:26
107 55 Oliver Marlow Male 68 Open 00:09:37 00:41:09 00:23:40 01:14:28
108 149 David Gray Male 69 Open 00:08:54 00:43:59 00:21:34 01:14:29
109 201 Fiona Lambden Female 11 Open 00:09:19 00:43:00 00:22:08 01:14:29
110 393 Oliver Diggins Male 70 Open Tri London 00:07:08 00:44:16 00:23:21 01:14:47
111 63 Sean Smith Male 71 Open 00:07:46 00:45:25 00:21:36 01:14:49
112 257 Matt Bowden Male 72 Open 00:08:33 00:43:15 00:23:00 01:14:50
113 353 Matthew Browne Male 73 Open 00:09:22 00:43:27 00:22:05 01:14:56
114 390 Henry Roffey Male 74 Open 00:07:02 00:43:40 00:24:21 01:15:04
115 226 Adam Oliver Male 75 Open 00:07:44 00:44:36 00:22:44 01:15:06
116 413 Jim Egan Male 76 Open 00:07:26 00:45:49 00:21:52 01:15:10
117 153 Voytek Gil Male 29 Vet 40 00:09:56 00:41:57 00:23:21 01:15:15
118 62 Andrew Ormesher Male 30 Vet 40 Clapham Chasers 00:09:44 00:44:17 00:21:18 01:15:20
119 440 Chris Kiernan Male 31 Vet 40 Tri London 00:07:03 00:44:43 00:23:35 01:15:23
120 223 Nick Mcnamara Male 32 Vet 40 00:10:05 00:40:56 00:24:40 01:15:43
121 197 Chris Lodge Male 33 Vet 40 00:09:03 00:42:11 00:24:34 01:15:51
122 202 Jonathan Senker Male 34 Vet 40 00:10:42 00:44:54 00:20:21 01:15:58
123 169 Ian Hodge Male 35 Vet 40 Serpentine Running Club 00:09:53 00:44:20 00:21:49 01:16:04
124 371 Jo Stephens-Smith Female 2 Vet 40 7Oaks 00:08:11 00:45:03 00:22:55 01:16:11
125 245 Rosie Ingram Female 12 Open Serpentine 00:08:40 00:45:33 00:22:02 01:16:18
126 333 Julia Clarke Female 13 Open Cardiff Triathletes 00:07:43 00:47:05 00:21:34 01:16:23
127 268 Simon Aldous Male 36 Vet 40 00:08:45 00:43:13 00:24:32 01:16:32
128 137 Christopher Stappen Male 77 Open 00:08:44 00:45:07 00:22:43 01:16:35
129 19 John Setford Male 37 Vet 40 White Oak Tri 00:08:42 00:45:06 00:22:53 01:16:43
130 267 Keith Hall Male 38 Vet 40 00:09:11 00:44:45 00:22:46 01:16:44
131 348 Pete Bullions Male 78 Open 00:08:36 00:45:49 00:22:31 01:16:57
132 118 Simon Williams Male 79 Open 00:09:13 00:46:15 00:21:33 01:17:02
133 277 Alan Sallows Male 39 Vet 40 Beckenham Running Club 00:09:22 00:44:23 00:23:20 01:17:07
134 176 Guy Nicholls Male 40 Vet 40 00:09:21 00:44:05 00:23:42 01:17:09
135 22 Rachel Pye Female 14 Open Clapham Chasers 00:08:55 00:43:27 00:24:45 01:17:10
136 388 James Sharp Male 41 Vet 40 00:08:11 00:45:34 00:23:26 01:17:13
137 389 Jason Williams Male 80 Open Optima Racing Team 00:08:19 00:42:27 00:26:30 01:17:18
138 432 Catherine Bradford Female 15 Open Serpentine 00:08:11 00:45:45 00:23:27 01:17:25
139 347 Brian Biddlecombe Male 42 Vet 40 00:09:42 00:42:20 00:25:34 01:17:37
140 343 Steve Walker Male 82 Open 00:08:30 00:48:21 00:20:45 01:17:38
141 311 John Doyle Male 43 Vet 40 Optima Racing Team 00:08:57 00:43:41 00:25:07 01:17:46
142 221 Stephanie Cannon Female 16 Open 00:08:47 00:45:00 00:24:03 01:17:52
143 360 Thomas Wilson Male 83 Open 00:08:21 00:48:50 00:20:39 01:17:52
144 119 Richard Chaplin Male 84 Open Clapham Chasers RC 00:12:01 00:44:30 00:21:28 01:18:00
145 146 Neil Haigh Male 85 Open Team Herd 00:14:00 00:42:02 00:21:57 01:18:02
146 269 Greig Avery Male 86 Open East Essex Triathlon Club 00:08:41 00:43:46 00:25:34 01:18:03
147 373 Alexander Godfrey Male 87 Open 00:08:58 00:44:29 00:24:35 01:18:04
148 219 Mark Sunderland Male 88 Open 00:08:39 00:45:40 00:23:51 01:18:12
149 194 Adrian Brown Male 44 Vet 40 00:08:07 00:46:04 00:24:00 01:18:13
150 417 Stephanie Niven Female 17 Open 00:06:34 00:46:35 00:25:04 01:18:14
151 322 Rhys Lukey Male 89 Open 00:07:52 00:43:23 00:26:59 01:18:15
152 160 Paul O Donaughue Male 45 Vet 40 00:09:46 00:42:37 00:25:51 01:18:16
153 6 Tom Sawyer Male 90 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:08:10 00:46:52 00:23:22 01:18:25
154 255 Blaise Jenner Male 91 Open 00:10:14 00:46:02 00:22:08 01:18:25
155 8 Kirsten Lawson Female 18 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:08:08 00:46:47 00:23:36 01:18:32
156 459 Steve Whibley Male 92 Open Tri London 00:06:46 00:48:17 00:23:28 01:18:33
157 96 Gary Moore Male 93 Open 00:10:08 00:46:30 00:21:56 01:18:36
158 239 Paul Reidy Male 46 Vet 40 Clapham Chasers 00:09:41 00:47:49 00:21:07 01:18:38
159 207 Alex Whitlow Male 94 Open 00:08:53 00:47:59 00:21:55 01:18:48
160 330 Sonya Poczok Female 19 Open 00:08:10 00:48:31 00:22:09 01:18:53
161 95 Tony LaMoury Male 47 Vet 40 00:10:40 00:43:52 00:24:27 01:19:00
162 349 Tom Ford Male 95 Open 00:07:13 00:50:36 00:21:15 01:19:05
163 170 Paul Bainbridge Male 48 Vet 40 00:10:23 00:47:40 00:21:07 01:19:12
164 394 Mark Bowen Male 96 Open 00:08:16 00:50:04 00:21:13 01:19:35
165 309 Paul Wilkie Male 97 Open 00:09:04 00:46:48 00:23:46 01:19:40
166 68 Daniel Francis Male 98 Open 00:08:29 00:45:23 00:25:47 01:19:41
167 361 Sian Baxter Female 3 Vet 40 Optima Racing Team 00:08:26 00:46:12 00:25:06 01:19:46
168 144 Tom Smith Male 99 Open Optima Racing Team 00:07:39 00:49:57 00:22:11 01:19:48
169 112 James Goodrum Male 100 Open 00:09:23 00:47:19 00:23:19 01:20:02
170 297 Claire  Summers Female 20 Open 00:10:01 00:43:40 00:26:31 01:20:14
171 27 James Pritchard Male 101 Open Dulwich Paragon Cc 00:15:14 00:41:15 00:23:44 01:20:15
172 327 Ann Cook Female 4 Vet 40 Bishops Stortford Running Club 00:08:32 00:49:49 00:21:59 01:20:21
173 73 Rex Nii-Addy Male 102 Open 00:09:59 00:46:01 00:24:29 01:20:31
174 244 Emma Snowdon Female 21 Open 00:08:01 00:46:29 00:26:01 01:20:32
175 248 John Scanlon Male 103 Open Addiscombe Cycling Club 00:09:40 00:46:10 00:24:41 01:20:32
176 254 Clare Wyngard Female 5 Vet 40 00:10:04 00:48:55 00:21:31 01:20:32
177 293 Richard Parr Male 48 Vet 40 00:08:41 00:47:29 00:24:23 01:20:34
178 379 Nick Bailey Male 49 Vet 40 Deal Tri Ltd 00:09:16 00:49:16 00:22:01 01:20:35
179 271 Charles Bishenden Male 104 Open Tri Condor 00:09:38 00:43:44 00:27:14 01:20:37
180 323 Keirnan Murphy Male 105 Open Tri London 00:09:55 00:46:44 00:24:04 01:20:44
181 261 Tom Hinton Male 106 Open 00:06:49 00:53:35 00:20:24 01:20:50
182 151 Mike Lee Male 50 Vet 40 00:11:23 00:47:35 00:22:01 01:21:00
183 423 Martin House Male 107 Open 00:08:27 00:52:01 00:20:32 01:21:02
184 243 Leigh Pilgrim Male 108 Open Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 00:09:49 00:50:03 00:21:09 01:21:03
185 192 Jason Petricca Male 109 Open 00:09:16 00:46:53 00:24:59 01:21:11
186 212 Graham Haynes Male 51 Vet 40 Tricondor 00:09:41 00:44:09 00:27:22 01:21:13
187 35 Tim Sleath Male 110 Open 00:09:29 00:52:07 00:19:41 01:21:18
188 392 Quentin Jones Male 52 Vet 40 Wimbledon Windmilers 00:08:51 00:50:37 00:21:53 01:21:23
189 363 Alexandra Cooper Female 22 Open White Oak Tri 00:09:37 00:46:52 00:25:09 01:21:39
190 107 Charlotte Roberge Female 23 Open Clapham Chasers RC 00:09:58 00:46:09 00:25:38 01:21:46
191 183 Adam Harman Male 53 Vet 40 00:11:51 00:45:15 00:24:38 01:21:47
192 134 Ian Cooke Male 111 Open 00:10:03 00:46:31 00:25:20 01:21:56
193 18 Emily Sutcliffe Female 24 Open 00:07:41 00:49:51 00:24:24 01:21:58
194 346 Lars Menken Male 112 Open Serpentine Running Club 00:07:42 00:48:30 00:25:46 01:21:59
195 90 Joachim Onyango Male 54 Vet 40 Serpentine Running Club 00:11:03 00:41:52 00:29:09 01:22:06
196 258 Sarah Watts Female 6 Vet 40 Ful-on-Tri 00:10:04 00:49:06 00:24:59 01:22:10
197 70 Jason Fairclough Male 113 Open 00:10:18 00:48:57 00:22:56 01:22:13
198 328 Caroline Ringrow Female 25 Open Serpentine 00:08:41 00:50:02 00:23:30 01:22:15
199 273 James Pike Female 26 Open 00:09:18 00:50:29 00:22:30 01:22:19
200 181 Chris Ford Male 114 Open 00:10:08 00:46:26 00:25:45 01:22:20
201 108 Charlotte Carritt Female 27 Open Tri London 00:09:34 00:50:03 00:22:42 01:22:21
202 317 Paul Mwanza Male 115 Open 00:08:33 00:54:31 00:19:28 01:22:34
203 299 Mark Wright Male 116 Open 00:09:20 00:51:38 00:21:35 01:22:35
204 319 Gibert Leygonie Male 117 Open 00:09:54 00:51:07 00:21:35 01:22:37
205 222 Henri Bredenkamp Male 118 Open 00:08:38 00:48:56 00:25:05 01:22:41
206 372 Jem Lawson Male 55 Vet 40 Tyne Triathlon 00:07:28 00:47:16 00:27:55 01:22:42
207 86 Sam Ludlow Female 28 Open 00:09:33 00:47:48 00:25:21 01:22:44
208 321 Nicolas Gabriel Male 119 Open 00:08:29 00:47:41 00:26:36 01:22:48
209 259 Geoffrey Coe Male 120 Open 00:07:51 00:52:55 00:22:06 01:22:53
210 45 Rob Jones Male 121 Open 00:08:56 00:49:16 00:24:41 01:22:54
211 4 David Rose Male 122 Open Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:11:31 00:44:16 00:27:07 01:22:56
212 275 Stephen Reay Male 56 Vet 40 00:09:14 00:48:04 00:25:39 01:22:58
213 216 Andrew Fuschillo Male 123 Open 00:08:04 00:52:12 00:22:44 01:23:01
214 186 Jonathan Gough Male 124 Open 00:09:11 00:50:57 00:23:11 01:23:21
215 105 Robert Forster Male 125 Open 00:10:01 00:48:26 00:24:57 01:23:26
216 220 Michael Butler Male 57 Vet 40 00:10:34 00:47:11 00:25:40 01:23:27
217 128 Dominic Saban Male 126 Open 00:09:53 00:50:36 00:23:00 01:23:31
218 52 Zoe O'Brien Female 29 Open 00:10:17 00:48:46 00:24:41 01:23:46
219 262 Crispin Heath Male 127 Open 00:08:27 00:47:41 00:27:38 01:23:47
220 53 Lee Canterbury-Evans Male 128 Open 00:09:29 00:52:40 00:21:47 01:23:58
221 133 Ian Carlyle Male 129 Open 00:09:35 00:46:30 00:27:52 01:23:59
222 129 Phil Burford Male 130 Open 00:11:08 00:49:01 00:23:57 01:24:07
223 40 Carl Davenport Male 131 Open 00:10:42 00:50:06 00:23:20 01:24:10
224 303 Vanessa Gibbin Female 30 Open Ful-on-Tri 00:08:40 00:50:02 00:25:29 01:24:13
225 396 Robert Edmonds Male 132 Open 00:07:13 00:49:56 00:27:01 01:24:13
226 172 Dyanne Holland Female 31 Open 00:10:54 00:46:11 00:27:20 01:24:27
227 278 Richard Foulger Male 133 Open Walden Triathletes 00:08:00 00:54:32 00:22:00 01:24:34
228 79 Craig Taylor Male 134 Open 00:12:45 00:50:16 00:21:56 01:24:58
229 161 Alexander Piatti Male 135 Open 00:15:32 00:41:00 00:28:37 01:25:11
230 177 Emma Dunn Female 32 Open Clapham Chasers 00:09:26 00:51:15 00:24:29 01:25:12
231 233 Andrzej Szkopiak Male 58 Vet 40 00:10:13 00:50:04 00:24:57 01:25:16
232 332 Bridget Virgo Female 33 Open Tri London 00:07:57 00:51:25 00:25:54 01:25:18
233 450 Juliet Greenaway Female 7 Vet 40 00:07:35 00:54:51 00:23:09 01:25:36
234 116 Peter Shew Male 59 Vet 40 Striders of Croydon 00:09:27 00:52:11 00:23:58 01:25:39
235 356 Nick Murrell Male 136 Open 00:10:01 00:52:50 00:22:58 01:25:50
236 204 Anthony Chudleigh Male 137 Open 00:11:09 00:50:33 00:24:09 01:25:52
237 263 Anne Sanderson Female 8 Vet 40 00:09:36 00:48:18 00:28:01 01:25:56
238 74 Richard Hooper Male 138 Open 00:10:45 00:51:24 00:24:01 01:26:12
239 228 Chris Bennett Male 139 Open 00:12:07 00:50:46 00:23:17 01:26:12
240 126 Adam Jarosz Male 60 Vet 40 Sutton Runners 00:09:02 00:52:27 00:24:46 01:26:18
241 166 Suzanne Sisson Female 9 Vet 40 00:09:17 00:49:31 00:27:31 01:26:21
242 276 Ian Potter Male 140 Open Blackwater Triathlon Club 00:08:27 00:49:52 00:28:16 01:26:37
243 196 Harriet  Neuberger Female 34 Open 00:10:12 00:50:15 00:26:11 01:26:39
244 290 Tessa Andrews Female 10 Vet 40 00:08:34 00:52:34 00:25:36 01:26:45
245 302 Mark Davis Male 61 Vet 40 00:08:39 00:54:08 00:23:57 01:26:46
246 301 Paul Davis Male 62 Vet 40 00:10:04 00:52:38 00:24:03 01:26:47
247 71 Jason Mathias Male 141 Open 00:09:15 00:50:57 00:26:37 01:26:51
248 2 Bruce Ayers Male 63 Vet 40 Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:09:51 00:50:08 00:26:54 01:26:55
249 203 James Kell Male 142 Open 00:10:39 00:50:57 00:25:21 01:26:59
250 84 Daniel Lewi Male 143 Open 00:09:28 00:53:22 00:24:10 01:27:02
251 236 Mark Pearson Male 64 Vet 40 00:09:46 00:50:24 00:26:53 01:27:05
252 325 Vilmos Zsombori Male 144 Open 00:08:46 00:51:31 00:27:02 01:27:20
253 210 Catharina van Herk Female 35 Open 00:09:49 00:50:12 00:27:36 01:27:39
254 94 David Kellie Male 145 Open 00:10:50 00:53:31 00:23:24 01:27:47
255 384 Alison Sutcliffe Female 36 Open 00:07:38 00:52:40 00:27:32 01:27:52
256 184 Shaun Macnamara Male 146 Open 00:09:08 00:56:16 00:22:36 01:28:01
257 185 James Butler Male 65 Vet 40 00:10:52 00:53:42 00:23:27 01:28:03
258 104 Iain Burnside Male 66 Vet 40 00:11:02 00:46:36 00:30:28 01:28:09
259 111 Sheila Wilson Female 11 Vet 40 00:09:51 00:55:19 00:23:03 01:28:16
260 138 Tia Tracey Female 37 Open 00:10:26 00:50:55 00:27:00 01:28:23
261 159 Kieran Mangan Male 67 Vet 40 00:09:57 00:48:49 00:29:40 01:28:28
262 77 Tom Littlewood Male 147 Open Striders of Croydon 00:11:11 00:54:32 00:22:52 01:28:37
263 152 Lloyd Williamson Male 148 Open 00:08:52 00:56:07 00:23:38 01:28:39
264 351 Victoria Blott Female 38 Open 00:08:51 00:52:37 00:27:10 01:28:40
265 143 Izabella Wozniak Female 39 Open 00:11:14 00:50:22 00:27:16 01:28:54
266 365 Kate Chhatwal Female 40 Open 00:08:51 00:53:49 00:26:22 01:29:04
267 87 Jamie Tulacz Male 149 Open 00:11:21 00:53:22 00:24:22 01:29:07
268 114 Sam Steele Male 150 Open 00:10:34 00:53:22 00:25:16 01:29:15
269 171 Dylan Davies Male 68 Vet 40 00:07:54 00:56:09 00:25:10 01:29:15
270 218 Lindsay Slavin Male 69 Vet 40 00:11:42 00:48:34 00:29:04 01:29:22
271 168 Yvonne Christie Female 41 Open 00:09:33 00:52:25 00:27:25 01:29:24
272 241 Leanne Johnson Female 42 Open 00:10:29 00:51:43 00:28:04 01:30:18
273 318 Adam Curtis Male 151 Open 00:10:58 00:53:54 00:25:38 01:30:33
274 193 Martin Hickman Male 70 Vet 40 00:10:21 00:48:57 00:31:48 01:31:09
275 75 Andrew Humphreys-Elvis Male 152 Open 00:09:14 00:48:34 00:33:21 01:31:10
276 154 Mike Stephenson Male 153 Open 00:10:30 00:52:37 00:28:03 01:31:12
277 130 Robin Jamieson Male 71 Vet 40 Striders of Croydon 00:12:20 00:54:26 00:24:27 01:31:15
278 266 Paul Brain Male 72 Vet 40 00:09:10 00:51:06 00:30:57 01:31:15
279 61 James Brown Male 154 Open 00:10:05 00:56:44 00:24:25 01:31:16
280 10 Mhairi Furtado Female 12 Vet 40 00:10:07 00:50:29 00:30:43 01:31:21
281 298 Jeremy Chapman Male 155 Open 00:09:19 00:56:47 00:25:19 01:31:27
282 205 Gemma Riddell Female 43 Open 00:08:51 00:58:46 00:23:52 01:31:31
283 103 Harry Bhuller Male 73 Vet 40 Serpentine Running Club 00:11:01 00:53:43 00:26:58 01:31:44
284 83 Robert Blomfield Male 156 Open 00:09:38 00:54:03 00:28:32 01:32:14
285 59 Adam Pace Male 157 Open 00:10:37 00:53:15 00:28:31 01:32:25
286 125 Darren Irving Male 158 Open 00:11:30 00:53:38 00:27:19 01:32:29
287 30 Daniel Cozens Male 159 Open 00:11:27 00:59:20 00:21:51 01:32:40
288 132 Rob Morse Male 160 Open 00:08:46 00:55:35 00:28:18 01:32:40
289 206 Marion Aldous Female 44 Open 00:10:00 00:54:49 00:28:01 01:32:52
290 230 Deborah Haines Female 13 Vet 40 00:09:18 00:53:05 00:30:30 01:32:55
291 26 Ross McPherson Male 161 Open 00:09:15 00:54:16 00:29:27 01:32:59
292 67 Steve Jackson Male 162 Open 00:12:40 00:56:50 00:23:32 01:33:04
293 306 Mary Taylor Female 45 Open 00:08:38 00:58:03 00:26:28 01:33:11
294 312 Craig Gutteridge Male 163 Open 00:09:04 00:53:05 00:31:22 01:33:33
295 136 Andrew Phillips Male 164 Open 00:09:14 00:53:29 00:31:24 01:34:09
296 148 Stephen Tabberner Male 165 Open 00:12:37 00:56:03 00:25:27 01:34:09
297 326 Carey Robinson Female 14 Vet 40 Serpentine Running Club 00:08:22 00:58:49 00:27:13 01:34:25
298 25 Kelly Parker Female 46 Open 00:13:53 00:57:19 00:23:39 01:34:53
299 139 Angela Farmer Female 47 Open 00:10:08 00:56:23 00:28:33 01:35:06
300 217 Kevin Butcher Male 74 Vet 40 whiteoak tri club 00:09:32 00:54:14 00:31:28 01:35:17
301 175 Jaimie Blagg Male 166 Open 00:14:07 00:52:43 00:28:40 01:35:32
302 229 Mark Gunnell Male 75 Vet 40 00:09:37 00:54:11 00:32:05 01:35:55
303 89 Ben Crisp Male 167 Open 00:09:47 00:58:47 00:27:38 01:36:14
304 237 Timothy Pearson Male 168 Open 00:09:26 00:59:48 00:27:20 01:36:36
305 331 Christine Banks Female 48 Open Optima Racing Team 00:09:19 00:55:39 00:31:49 01:36:49
306 39 Johnny Heald Male 169 Open 00:10:52 00:52:40 00:33:19 01:36:53
307 366 Claire Talbot Female 49 Open East Essex Tri Club 00:08:03 00:59:55 00:29:28 01:37:28
308 121 Jonathan Davies Male 76 Vet 40 Born2Tri 00:08:44 00:55:47 00:33:09 01:37:42
309 208 Ian Knight Male 77 Vet 40 00:10:24 01:01:12 00:26:06 01:37:43
310 43 Jonas Anckarman Male 170 Open 00:09:15 01:00:47 00:27:52 01:37:56
311 174 Andrew Perkins Male 78 Vet 40 00:10:43 00:54:22 00:33:00 01:38:06
312 272 Inge Joyce van der Hoek Female 50 Open 00:09:20 01:00:33 00:28:28 01:38:22
313 17 Paul Morrissey Male 171 Open 00:09:57 00:59:44 00:29:16 01:38:59
314 38 Stuart Peck Male 172 Open 00:09:22 00:58:37 00:31:23 01:39:24
315 88 Alan Thruston Male 79 Vet 40 00:19:30 00:51:46 00:28:07 01:39:25
316 57 Richard Callanan Male 173 Open 00:14:54 00:58:05 00:26:26 01:39:27
317 98 Simon Thompson Male 80 Vet 40 00:10:13 00:57:10 00:32:05 01:39:30
318 100 Judith Hendley Female 51 Open 00:11:11 01:00:26 00:27:59 01:39:37
319 44 Harry Knighton Male 174 Open 00:18:23 00:54:24 00:27:35 01:40:24
320 99 Claire Parsons Female 52 Open 00:10:25 01:02:49 00:27:17 01:40:33
321 78 Lynton Boardman Male 81 Vet 40 00:08:35 01:02:27 00:29:31 01:40:34
322 97 Stuart Axon Male 82 Vet 40 Blackwater Triathlon Club 00:13:22 00:56:32 00:31:10 01:41:06
323 155 Annie Thomas Female 15 Vet 40 00:10:38 00:59:19 00:31:13 01:41:12
324 51 Christine Brooks Female 16 Vet 40 00:11:14 01:05:22 00:24:47 01:41:24
325 288 Kate Owen Female 53 Open 00:11:46 01:01:32 00:28:24 01:41:44
326 58 Sarah McShane Female 54 Open 00:09:01 01:04:45 00:28:42 01:42:30
327 247 Greg Thornett Male 175 Open 00:09:20 01:11:07 00:22:21 01:42:49
328 23 Mark Smedley Male 176 Open 00:10:14 01:07:42 00:25:32 01:43:30
329 60 Jeremy Brooks Male 83 Vet 40 00:14:00 00:59:40 00:31:02 01:44:44
330 91 Robert Hicks Male 177 Open 00:13:02 00:59:26 00:32:58 01:45:28
331 80 Claire Slater Female 55 Open 00:11:10 01:04:42 00:30:28 01:46:21
332 82 Colin Horn Male 84 Vet 40 SLH 00:12:03 01:07:39 00:26:50 01:46:35
333 250 Ellen Brunsberg Female 17 Vet 40 00:10:44 01:01:02 00:35:04 01:46:52
334 69 Johanne Purcell Female 56 Open 00:12:11 01:02:02 00:32:40 01:46:55
335 310 Anne-Christine Farstad Female 57 Open 00:11:56 00:58:25 00:37:06 01:47:30
336 249 Errol Johnson Male 85 Vet 40 Eton Triathlon Club 00:10:11 01:03:31 00:34:02 01:47:46
337 313 Nicola Freeman Female 18 Vet 40 00:11:06 01:07:30 00:29:55 01:48:33
338 76 Neil Shaw Male 86 Vet 40 00:15:02 01:05:44 00:27:56 01:48:44
339 81 Stuart Summers Male 178 Open 00:10:11 01:12:07 00:26:59 01:49:18
340 122 Katharine Doll Female 58 Open sapphire lifestyle 00:12:25 01:06:17 00:30:47 01:49:31
341 50 Gary Brooks Male 87 Vet 40 00:18:06 01:03:31 00:27:56 01:49:34
342 368 Lee Bowyer Male 179 Open 00:13:15 01:05:29 00:32:12 01:50:58
343 65 Caroline Duffy Female 19 Vet 40 00:12:38 01:03:18 00:35:32 01:51:30
344 93 Anita Asghar Female 20 Vet 40 00:12:22 01:08:36 00:31:27 01:52:27
345 109 Sue Burgess Female 59 Open 00:11:27 01:02:33 00:38:36 01:52:38
346 64 David Ward Male 88 Vet 40 00:14:01 01:09:32 00:32:19 01:55:54
347 189 Natasha Morrissey Female 60 Open 00:10:19 01:04:35 00:42:21 01:57:17
348 190 William Hell Male 89 Vet 40 00:10:20 01:04:36 00:42:20 01:57:17
349 240 Christy Wellings Female 61 Open 00:19:02 01:03:16 00:35:59 01:58:19
350 32 Ruth Court Female 21 Vet 40 00:12:34 01:08:30 00:38:03 01:59:08
351 47 Graham Williams Male 90 Vet 40 00:12:37 01:18:43 00:27:50 01:59:11
352 92 Juliet Stevenson Female 22 Vet 40 00:13:28 01:14:32 00:31:19 01:59:21
353 131 Rebecca Ings Female 62 Open 00:10:39 01:12:02 00:37:32 02:00:14
354 200 Philippa Peacock Female 23 Vet 40 00:11:09 01:15:12 00:34:58 02:01:21
355 182 Kate Hurdley Female 63 Open 00:40:02 00:49:18 00:35:59 02:05:21
356 157 Wendy Birch Female 64 Open 00:11:20 01:17:14 00:36:48 02:05:24
357 110 Gareth Burgess Male 180 Open 00:12:07 01:27:12 00:32:16 02:11:37
358 28 Joseph Zahra Male 91 Vet 40 00:10:33 01:26:57 00:36:56 02:14:28
359 46 Lisa Jackson Female 24 Vet 40 00:24:10 01:30:04 00:34:26 02:28:42
360 48 Dominic Hale Male 92 Vet 40 Word 4 Weapons 00:36:35 01:17:22 00:39:39 02:33:37
DNF 329 Victoria Fowlis Female Open 00:08:46 00:44:00 00:24:50 01:17:39